Privacy Policy

Last updated 26th March 2109

Belinda Letchford blogs under the business name of Quiver Holdings

1. We respect your privacy

1.1. Quiver Holdings respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding
the privacy of our customers and website visitors. We adhere to the Australian
Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This policy sets out
how we collect and treat your personal information.
1.2. “Personal information” is information we hold which is identifiable as being about
you.

2. Collection of personal information

2.1. Quiver Holdings will, from time to time, receive and store personal information
you enter onto our website, provided to us directly or given to us in other forms.
2.2. You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number, address
and email address to enable us to send information, provide updates and
process your product or service order. We may collect additional information at
other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you
provide information about your personal or business affairs, change your content
or email preference, respond to surveys and/or promotions, provide financial or
credit card information, or communicate with our customer support.
2.3. Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while
interacting with us.

3. How we collect your personal information

3.1. Quiver Holdings collects personal information from you in a variety of ways,
including when you interact with us electronically or in person, when you access
our website and when we provide our services to you. We may receive personal
information from third parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy
Policy.

4. Use of your personal information

4.1. Quiver Holdings may use personal information collected from you to provide you
with information, updates and our services. We may also make you aware of
new and additional products, services and opportunities available to you. We
may use your personal information to improve our products and services and
better understand your needs.
4.2. Quiver Holdings may contact you by a variety of measures including, but not
limited to telephone, email, sms or mail.

5. Disclosure of your personal information

5.1. We may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, officers,
insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as
reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy. Personal
information is only supplied to a third party when it is required for the delivery of
our services.
5.2. We may from time to time need to disclose personal information to comply with a
legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in
the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency
request.
5.3. We may also use your personal information to protect the copyright, trademarks,
legal rights, property or safety of Quiver Holdings,
https://www.livelifewithyourkids.com, its customers or third parties.
5.4. Information that we collect may from time to time be stored, processed in or
transferred between parties located in countries outside of Australia. These may
include, but are not limited to Australia, USA.
5.5. If there is a change of control in our business or a sale or transfer of business
assets, we reserve the right to transfer to the extent permissible at law our user
databases, together with any personal information and non-personal information
contained in those databases. This information may be disclosed to a potential
purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality. We would seek to only
disclose information in good faith and where required by any of the above
circumstances.
5.6. By providing us with personal information, you consent to the terms of this
Privacy Policy and the types of disclosure covered by this Policy. Where we
disclose your personal information to third parties, we will request that the third
party follow this Policy regarding handling your personal information.

6. Security of your personal information

6.1. Quiver Holdings is committed to ensuring that the information you provide to us
is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in
place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and
secure information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and
unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.
6.2. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk.
We cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, or
receive from us. Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised
disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that personal information that
we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy
Policy.

7. Access to your personal information

7.1. You may request details of personal information that we hold about you in
accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). A small
administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. If you would
like a copy of the information, which we hold about you or believe that any
information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or
misleading, please email us at belindaletchford@outlook.com.
26th March 2019
7.2. We reserve the right to refuse to provide you with information that we hold about
you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

8. Complaints about privacy

8.1. If you have any complaints about our privacy practices, please feel free to send
in details of your complaints to PO BOX 1123, , Kununurra, Western Australia,
6743. We take complaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving
written notice of your complaint.

9. Changes to Privacy Policy

9.1. Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the future. We may
modify this Policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be
effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on our website or
notice board. Please check back from time to time to review our Privacy Policy.

10. Website

10.1. When you visit our website
When you come to our website (https://www.livelifewithyourkids.com) we may
collect certain information such as browser type, operating system, website
visited immediately before coming to our site, etc. This information is used in an
aggregated manner to analyse how people use our site, such that we can
improve our service.

10.2. Cookies
We may from time to time use cookies on our website. Cookies are very small
files which a website uses to identify you when you come back to the site and to
store details about your use of the site. Cookies are not malicious programs that
access or damage your computer. Most web browsers automatically accept
cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings.
However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of our website. Our
website may from time to time use cookies to analyses website traffic and help
us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies may be used
to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as
Google Adwords. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you
visit.

10.3. Third party sites
Our site may from time to time have links to other websites not owned or
controlled by us. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third
party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of
these websites. Please be aware that Quiver Holdings is not responsible for the
privacy practises of other such websites. We encourage our users to be aware,
when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every
website that collects personal identifiable information.

Individual Education Planning Worksheets - brainstorming every area of your child's life.

Get your Planning Worksheets

I will email you the download link so you can start looking at all the different spheres of your child's life before you make any curriculum choices. 

The download link is on it's way.

An Alternative to Chocolate

An Alternative to Chocolate

Not that I have anything against chocolate - but these jelly beans can help your kids share the message of Jesus, his love, death and resurrection at Easter time.  

The download link is on it's way.

Parent Guide: How to make your Family Bible Study Really Work

Family Bible Study is Tricky with all the Different Ages

 

But there is a way to make this a rich learning and bonding family time.  This Guide includes tips, planning worksheet, and discussion prompts.  

Thanks for being here! The download link is on it's way.

Download yourCharacter Certificates

Though true character is driven by internal motivation, our children will appreciate when we see that they are growing in character.

Thanks for being here! The download link is on it's way.

Download your Character Certificates

Though true character is driven by internal motivation, our children will appreciate when we see that they are growing in character.

The download link is on it's way.

Download your Cheat Sheet

 

A quick reference to help you discern between a heart attitude and a lack of skill for when your child loses it!

Thanks for being here! Your download link is on its way.

Be Intentional

 

To be an intentional parent means you need to know what you want for your family, and think about how you are going to get there. 

Sign up for weekly emails that help you reach your goals for your family.

You have now subscribed and will begin to receive weekly emails.

Three things for parents to pray for in the Moment.

Make God your First Response

Print out this parenting reminder to call out to God in the middle of the moment.

I'm excited to share this download with you. Watch your inbox.

Download Grow in Character Worksheets

Download Grow in Character Worksheets

I will email you the download link.

The download link is on it's way.

Download Grow in Character Worksheets

You will receive an email shortly with the details. Watch your inbox.

Thank you for being here - your download link will arrive shortly.

Download Parenting Poster

Download Parenting Poster

Learn to respond to your child in a way that changes their heart.

 

I will email you the download link.

The download link is on it's way.

Download Parenting Poster

Download Parenting Poster

 

Learn to respond to your child in a way that changes their heart.

 

I will email you the download link.

Thank you for being here - your download link will arrive shortly.

Our children hear different words when we react to when we respond. Do your children hear blah blah blah when you correct them? Includes a parenting poster.

Download Parenting Poster

 

When we Respond instead of React we find a way to deal with the heart not just behaviour.

 

I will email you the download link.

Thank you for being here - your download link will arrive shortly.

Download Character Lesson Guide

You will receive an email shortly with the details. Watch your inbox.

Thank you for being here - your download link will arrive shortly.

When family relationships get tense - look for the niggles.

Heart Focused Parenting Resource for the Intentional Parent

 

Your download will arrive in your inbox shortly. 

Print it out and use to teach the hearts of your kids.

Thank you for being here - your download link will arrive shortly.

Hearts: Heart focus homeschool

Email Course

Daily emails  (6 days) to help you walk towards being a heart focused homeschool family!

You have joined the email course. Watch your email inbox!

Find ways to Re-engage your Student

Download this checklist and stir your child's curiosity

Watch your Inbox - the Checklist is on it's way!

Stay Heart Focused

When you are aware of how to parent the heart the tone of your family will change.

Weekly emails with practical and encouraging ideas to be heart focused in all areas of family life.

Thank you for including me in your family support system. Email me anytime.

FREE Parenting Worksheet

This worksheet will help you move from addressing behaviour to really parenting the heart, one issue at a time.

 

 

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Parenting Support Library

Join now for extra and regular heart focus family living support.
Weekly emails and bonus content straight to your email inbox.

 

 

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Don't miss Heart Moments with your Kids

 

When you parent the heart, the tone of your family will change.

Weekly emails are a little boost with practical and encouraging ideas to be heart focused in all areas of family life. 

 

Thank you - you are now subscribed and you'll be hearing from me.

Become a Better Parent

Personal growth starts with an honest assessment

Thanks for being here! The download link is on it's way.

Give Effective Consequences

Think before you React

Thanks for being here! The download link is on it's way.

 

Thanks for being here! The download link is on it's way.

One Another Verses

Be Intentional in the Teen Years

Use this Cheat Sheet to remind you of how you can love your teen.

Thanks for being here! The download link is on it's way.

Devotion Response Kit cover

Download your Devotion Response Kit

5 prompts to encourage the heart of your child as they learn to respond to God's Word

Thanks for being here! Your download link is on it's way.

Prepare a Heart focused Christmas

 

Free email course

Thanks for being here! The download link is on it's way.

Download your copy

Download your copy

Blending Life and Lessons - and start your journey of changing your thinking about education.

Thanks for being here! Your download link is on it's way.

Download: One Another Verses pdf

Download: One Another Verses pdf

Download this list of One Another verses and teach your children how to love others.

Thanks for being here! Your download link is on it's way.

Raising Kids with Character

ATTEND LIVE : FREE PARENTING WORKSHOP

A bonus for Heart Booster readers:  Learn how to teach character to your kids so that they can live their lives making values-based choices.

 

Live Session:  5th May 2021, 6.30pm AWST

Replay available until 16th May 2021

 

I'm so excited about this workshop - thanks for joining me!

Raising Kids with Character

REPLAY OPTION : FREE PARENTING WORKSHOP

A bonus for Heart Booster readers:  Learn how to teach character to your kids so that they can live their lives making values-based choices.

 

Replay available from 6th May until 16th May 2021

 

I'm so excited about this workshop - thanks for joining me!

Raising Kids with Character

WAITLIST

 

The Raising Kids with Character parenting workshop will be offered again this year - details yet to be confirmed.  Join the waitlist so you don't miss out. 

I will keep in you in the loop as soon as decisions have been made!

Join Heart Boost and gain access to de•vot•ed free for 1 month

 

Connecting everyday living with the Word of God

Thanks for being here! Your download link is on it's way.

Bonus Reading list

 

Sharing my Homeschool Belief File

Knowing what you believe and why about education and homeschooling helps you make good decisions.

Thanks for being here! Your download link is on it's way.

Stay Heart Focused

When you are aware of how to parent the heart the tone of your family will change.

Weekly emails with practical and encouraging ideas to be heart focused in all areas of family life.

Thank you for including me in your family support system. Email me anytime.